Faculty

Department Wise faculty List

Designation

Name

Qualification

Director Prof. I.K.Bhat

DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor 1 Shri Alok Ranjan B.Arch., M.U.R.P.(Hons.)
2 Shri Rajeev Shringi B.Arch. , M. Plng. (UrbanPlanning)
Associate Professor 1 Ms. Rina Surana B.Arch., M. Arch. ( Urban Design)
2 Shri R.N. Sharma B.Arch., M.U.P.,M. Plan
3 Mrs. Kalpana Pandit B.Arch., M.U.P., M. Plan
4 Shri Tarush Chandra B. Arch., P.G. Dip. Plng. (Urban & Regional Plan)
Assistant Professor 1 Shri Ashok Pareek B.Arch.
2 Mrs. Meenu Varshney B.Arch.
3 Shri Satish Pipralia B.Arch., MURP
4 Shri Nand Kumar B.Arch.
5 Shri Nischal Jain B. Arch., M.Des. ( Industrial)

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor 1 Dr. Alok Gupta B.Tech., M.Tech., Ph.D.
2 Dr S.P. Chaurasia B.Tech., M.Tech., Ph.D.
Associate Professor 1 Dr. R.K. Vyas B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
2 Dr. Prabhat Pandit B.Tech., M.Tech., Ph.D.
3 Dr. Kailash Singh B.E., M.Tech., Ph.D.
4 Dr. S.K. Jana B.Tech., M.Tech., Ph.D.
5 Dr. (Mrs.) Suja George B. Tech., M.Tech., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor 1 Shri Manish Vashishtha B.E., M.Tech.
2 Ms. Madhu Agarwal B. Tech., M.Tech.
3 Shri Sushant Upadhyaya M.Tech.
4 Shri Rajeev Kumar Dohare M.Tech.

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor 1 Dr. A.B. Gupta B.E., M.Tech., Ph.D.
2 Dr. Y.P. Mathur B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
3 Dr. B.L. Swami A.M.I.E., M.E., Ph.D.
4 Dr. Rohit Goyal B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
5 Dr. Gunwant Sharma B.E., M.Tech., Ph.D.
6 Dr. Sudhir Kumar B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
7 Dr. A.K. Vyas B.E., M.E.
Associate Professor 1. Shri. J.K. Jain B.E., M.E.
2 Dr. Urmila Brighu B.E., M.Tech.
3 Dr. Sanjay Mathur B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
4 Dr. Mahendra Choudhary B.E., M. E., Ph.D.
5 Dr. Mahesh Kumar Jat B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
6 Dr. Ajay Singh Jethoo B.E., M.E. Ph.D.
Assistant Professor 1 Mrs. Nivedita Koul B.E., M. E.
2 Shri Pawan Kalla B.E., M. E.
3 Shri Arun Gaur B.E., M. E.
4 Shri Sumit Khandelwal B.E., M.E.
5 Ms. Meena Khwairakpam B.E., M.Tech, Pursuing PhD.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor 1 Dr. M.C. Govil B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
2 Dr. M.S. Gaur B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
Associate Professor 1 Dr. Girdhari Singh B.E., M.S., Ph.D.
2 Dr.(Mrs) Vijay Laxmi B.E., M.Tech., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor 1 Mrs. Neeta Nain M.C.A., Pursuing Ph.D.
2 Mrs. Namita Mittal M.C.A., Pursuing Ph.D.
3 Shri Dinesh Goplani B.E., M.Tech.,, Pursuing Ph.D.
4 Shri Mushtaq Ahmed B.E., Pursuing Ph.D.
5 Mrs. Vinita Agarwal B.E.
6 Miss Meenkshi Tripathi B.E, M.Tech
7 Yogesh Kumar Meena B.E., M. Tech

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor 1 Dr R. A. Gupta B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
2 Dr. Mool Singh B.E. , M.E., Ph.D.
3 Dr. C.M.Arora B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
4 Dr. K.R. Niazi B.E.,M.E., Ph.D.
Associate Professor 1 Shri A.K. Agarwal B.E., M.Tech.
2 Mrs. Nikita Jhajharia B.E., M.E.
3 Shri V.K. Jain B.E., M.E.
4 Dr. Vikas Gupta B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
5 Shri V.S. Pareek B.E., M.E.
6 Shri P.K. Agarwal B.E., M.E.
7 Dr. Manoj Fozdar B.Sc.(Engg.), M.Sc. (Engg.), Ph.D.
8 Dr. Harpal Tiwari B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
9 Dr. Rajesh Kumar B.Tech., M.E. Ph.D.
10 Shri D. Sarswat M.E.
11 Shri Rajiv Tiwari B.E., M. E.
Assistant Professor 1 Shri Mukesh Kumar Shah B.E., M.Tech.
2 Shri Nikhil Gupta B.E., M.Tech.
3 Shri Anil Swarnkar B.E., M.Tech.
4 Mrs. Prerna Jain B.E., M.E.
5 Dr. Rohit Bhakar B.E. M.Tech., Ph.D.
6 Mrs. Kusum Dangi B.E., M.Tech.

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor 1 Dr. Sandeep Sancheti B.E., M.Sc. (Engg.) , Ph.D.
2 Dr. S.G. Modani B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
3 Dr. R.P. Yadav M.Sc., M.Tech., Ph.D.
Associate Professor 1 Shri Sanjeev Agarwal B.E., M.Tech.
2 Shri Mohd. Salim B.E., M.Tech.
3 Dr. M.M. Sharma B.E., M.Tech.
4 Shri Rakesh Bairathi B.E., M.Tech.
5 Dr. Vineet Sahula B.E., M.Tech., Ph.D.
6 Dr. K.K. Sharma B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
7 Shri D. Boolchandani B.E., M.Tech.
8 Shri Tarun Varma B.E., M.E.
9 Shri Lava Bhargava B.E., M.E.
10 Dr. Vijay Janyani B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor 1 Mrs. Ritu Sharma B.E., M.Tech.
2 Shri Ghanshyam Singh B.E., M.Tech.
3 Ms. Lalita Aseri B.E.
4 Mr. Ashish Ghunawat B.Tech., M.Tech.

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor 1 Prof. P.K. Saxena B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
2 Dr. S.C. Pathak B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
3 Dr. Gopal Agarwal B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
4 Dr. M.P. Poonia B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
5 Dr. A.K. Rajvanshi B.E., M.Tech., Ph.D.
6 Dr. S.L. Soni B.E., M.Tech., Ph.D.
7 Dr. A.P.S. Rathore B.E., M.B.A., Ph.D.
8 Dr. D.K. Jain B.E., M.Tech., Ph.D.
9 Dr Rakesh Jain BE., P.G.D.I.E. Ph.D.
Associate Professor 1 Dr. G. S. Dangayach B.E., M.Tech., Ph.D.
2 Dr. Jyotirmay Mathur B.E., M. Tech., Ph.D.
3 Dr. A.K. Bhardwaj B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
4 Dr. Dilip Sharma B.E., M.E.
5 Dr. Himanshu Choudhary M. Tech., Ph.D.
6 Dr G.D. Agarwal B.E., M.Tech.
7 Dr M.L. Mittal B.E., M.E.
8 Shri N.S.Yadav B.E.
9 Shri Amit Panchariya B.E., M.Tech.
10 Shri T.C. Gupta A.M.I.E., M.Tech.
11 Shri Nirupam Rohtagi B.E., M.E.
Assistant Professor 1 Shri Makkhan Lal Meena M.Tech., Ph.D. (Pursuing)

DEPARTMENT OF METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor 1 Dr. Ashok Sharma B.Sc., B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
2 Dr. P.R. Soni M.Sc., M.E., Ph.D.
3 Dr. C.P. Sharma B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
4 Dr. A.K. Bhargava B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
5 Dr. Upendra Pandel B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
Associate Professor 1 Shri K.L. Narang B.Sc., B.E.
2 Dr. (Mrs.) Munan Mandira M.Sc., M.E., Ph.D.
3 Dr. N. C. Upadhyay B.Tech. , M.E., Ph.D.
4 Shri H.C. Agarwal B.E., M.E.
5 Dr. Y.V.S.S. Prasad B.E., M.Tech., Ph.D.
6 Dr. V.K. Sharma B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
7 Dr. S.K. Gupta B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor 1 Shri Rajendra Kumar Duchaniya M.E.

DEPARTMENT OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor 1 Dr. Ravindra Nagar B.E., M.Tech., Ph. D.
Associate Professor 1 Dr. R.C. Gupta B.E., M.E., Ph.D.
2 Dr. M.K. Shrimali B.E., M. Tech., Ph.D.
3 Dr. Sandeep Choudhary B.E., M.E. Ph.D.
4 Dr. S.K. Tiwari B.E., M.Tech., Ph. D.
5 Dr. S.D. Bharti B.E., M.Tech. Ph.D.
6 Shri Rajesh Gupta B.E., M.E.
Assistant Professor 1 Dr. Vinay Agarwal B.E., M.E.

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor 1 Dr. K.D.Gupta M.Sc. (USA), Ph. D.
Associate Professor 1 Dr. (Mrs.) Jyoti Joshi M.Sc., Ph. D.
2 Dr. (Ms.) Ragini Gupta M.Sc., Ph. D.
Assistant Professor 1 Dr. Mukesh Jain M.Sc., Ph. D.

DEPARTMENT OF HUMANITIES

Designation

Name

Qualification

Associate Professor 1 Dr. V.S. Shekhawat M.A., M.Phil., Ph. D.
2 Dr.(Mrs.) Nupur Tandon M.A., Ph. D.
3 Mrs. Nanny Tripathi M.A., M.Phil.
Assistant Professor 1 Dr. (Ms.) Geetanjali Sharma Ph.D.
2 Dr. (Mrs.) Dipti Sharma Ph.D.
3 Dr. (Mrs.) Preeti Bhatt Ph.D.

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor 1 Dr. K.C. Jain M.Sc., Ph. D.
2 Dr. (Mrs.) Rashmi Jain M.Sc., Ph. D.
3 Dr. (Mrs.) Kantesh Gupta M.Sc., M.Phil, Ph. D.
Associate Professor 1 Dr. (Mrs.) Nilama Gupta M.Sc., Ph. D.
2 Dr. R.C. Soni M.Sc., M.Phil, Ph. D.
3 Dr. (Mrs.) Vatsala Mathur M.Sc., Ph. D.
Assistant Professor 1 Dr. Sanjay Bhatter M.Sc., Ph. D.
2 (Mrs.) Santosh Choudhary M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed.

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor 1 Dr. S.K. Sharma M.Sc., Ph. D.
2 Dr. K.C. Swami M.Sc., Ph. D.
Associate Professor 1 Dr. (Mrs.) K. Sachdev M.Sc., Ph. D.

NODAL CENTRE

Designation

Name

Qualification

Project Officer -

DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES

Designation

Name

Qualification

(Professor) Prof.A.P.S.Rathore PhD
(Associate Professor)
(Assistant Professor)

PROFESSOR OF TRAINING AND PLACEMENT

Designation

Name

Qualification

Professor Pro.Rohit Goyal PhD


Last updated on: Tuesday, September 27, 2011
This site is best viewed in Mozilla Firefox browser (version 6 and above)
Disclaimer | Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur, 2010 © MNIT Jaipur